RESULTS

cultural-winner

Architecture Cultural Award

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up and 2nd runner up

cultural-II-winner

Architecture Cultural Award II

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up, 2nd runner up, and 2 honorable mentions

recreational-winner

Architecture Recreational Award 

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up and 2nd runner up

educational-winner

Architecture Educational Award 

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up and 2nd runner up

residential-winner

Architecture Residential Award 

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up, 2nd runner up and honorable mention

industrial-winner

Architecture Industrial Award

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up and 2nd runner up

mixeduse-winner

Architecture Mixed-Use Award

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up, 2nd runner up, and honorable mention

mixed-use-2-winner

Architecture Mixed-Use Award II

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up, 2nd runner up, and honorable mention

urbandesign-winner

Urban Design Award

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up, and 2nd runner up

urbandesign-II-winner

Urban Design Award II

Young Visionary Architecture Competition 2023
Winner, 1st runner up, and 2nd runner up

Notes:
-The Architecture Monument Award has been eliminated, and its projects have been reassigned to the most suitable categories. Meanwhile, the Mixed-Use Award now features two groups of winners.
-The Architecture Healthcare Award has been eliminated, and its projects have been reassigned to the most suitable categories. Meanwhile, the Architecture Cultural Award now features two groups of winners.
-The Urban Design Award and Urban Street and Landscape Award were merged together and now features two groups of winners.
-The Rankings of the 10 winners (regarding the cash prize) will be announced on January 26. (Updated)
-This results page will be updated to include the projects after the final announcement of the rankings of the 10 winners.
– Details regarding the prizes distribution will be emailed to the winning participants once the final results are out.
– For any inquiries, kindly contact support@standoutarchi.com

Final Result | STAGE 3

1 | 562029 – Giovanni Ratto – Filippo Vajra

2 | 561916 – Prin Ke

3 | 561770 – Abdallah Kamel

4 | 561714 – Jennifer Wei Zhang – Chee Kin Tan

5 | 561778 – Ngoc Anh Mai

6 | 782155 – Peiyu Luo

7 | 562055 – Mohsen Bokaei

8 | 561960 – See Long Fan

9 | 562014 – Miruna Marincas

10 | 561803 – Dhairya Wadhwa

For any inquiries, kindly contact support@standoutarchi.com

Stages
Stage 1
 
Participants submit their projects based on 10 different categories with each category competing independently.
 
Each jury member will be assigned a category to evaluate and will select the top 10 projects of the category through a shortlisting process and will advance to the next stage.
 
Stage 2
 
The top 10 projects from each category are required to submit their portfolios, as the portfolio contributes to 30% of the total grade of the internship phase.
 
Jury members will proceed to evaluate and grade the 10 projects within their category and determine the First place winner, first runner-up, second runner-up and honorable mentions if applicable.
 
The First Place winner in each category will be awarded an internship and will advance to the next stage of the competition.
 
Stage 3
 
At this stage the First place winners from each category will have their projects ranked by all jury members from 1-10 for the grand cash prize. (check the prizes section for details)